Date Opponent Notes Location Results Time Links
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Rose-Hulman Bear Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Cornell College Bear Invite   L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 2 vs. #15 Hope Bear Invite   W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Illinois Wesleyan   L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic Oshkosh, Wis. L, 3-2 Final
  at UW-Oshkosh UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic   W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Lawrence UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic Oshkosh, Wis. W, 3-1 Final
  vs. St. Norbert UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic Oshkosh, Wis. W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Ohio Northern Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Heidelberg Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 16 at #3 Wittenberg Wittenberg Fall Classic   L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Tufts Barker Chevrolet Classic II Bloomington, Ill. W, 3-2 Final
  vs. #25 Cornell (Iowa) Barker Chevrolet Classic II Bloomington, Ill. W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 30 vs. New York * UAA Round Robin #1 Cleveland, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
  at Case * UAA Round Robin #1   W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. #10 Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #1 Cleveland, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 6 vs. Fontbonne Active Ankle (Dig For Pink/Staff Night)   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Webster Active Ankle (Dig For Pink/Staff Night)   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Thomas More Active Ankle Invite (Kid's Day)   W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Central (Iowa) Active Ankle Invite (Kid's Day)   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. #4 Emory * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 15 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  at #13 Chicago * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 17 at Webster   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 27 vs. Transylvania Baden Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. DePauw Baden Invite (Senior Night)   L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 28 vs. #10 Millikin Baden Invite   L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Hendrix Baden Invite   L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 31 vs. Greenville Green Dot Game   W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. New York UAA Championships Atlanta, GA W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #20 Chicago UAA Championship - Semifinal Atlanta, Ga. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 4 at #7 Emory UAA Championships - Title Match   W, 3-1 Final
Thu. 9 vs. #2 Calvin % NCAA Tournament - First Round Bloomington, Ill. L, 3-2 Final
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Fontbonne Bear Invitational   3:00 PM CDT
  vs. Hendrix Bear Invitational   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 31 vs. North Park Bear Invitational   12:30 PM CDT
  vs. Cornell College Bear Invitational   2:30 PM CDT
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Illinois Wesleyan   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 6 vs. Dominican (Ill.) Loras Invite Dubuque, Iowa 3:00 PM CDT
  vs. Wartburg Loras Invite Dubuque, Iowa 7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 7 vs. Gust. Adolphus Loras Invitational Loras Invite Dubuque, Iowa 10:00 AM CDT
  at Loras Loras Invite   12:00 PM CDT
Tue. 10 vs. Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 13 vs. Claremont-M-S East to West Battle East to West Battle   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 14 vs. Trinity (Texas) East to West Battle   10:00 AM CDT
  vs. Cal Lutheran East to West Battle   4:45 PM CDT
Sat. 21 vs. Case * UAA Round Robin #1 Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) 2:00 PM EDT
  vs. New York U. * UAA Round Robin #1 Waltham, Mass. 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 22 vs. Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 Waltham, Mass. 12:00 PM EDT
 
October
Tue. 1 at Webster   7:00 PM CDT
Sun. 6 at Emory * UAA Round Robin #2   12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #2 Atlanta, Ga. 2:00 PM EDT
Fri. 11 vs. Dallas Baden Invite   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 12 vs. Lakeland Baden Invite   12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Monmouth (Ill.) Baden Invite   2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 20 vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #3 @ Cleveland, Ohio 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #3 Cleveland, Ohio 2:00 PM EDT
Fri. 25 vs. Wis.-Platteville Bloomington, Ill. 5:00 PM CDT
  vs. Augustana (Ill.) Bloomington, Ill. 7:30 PM CDT
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Centre   10:00 AM CDT
  vs. Millikin   12:15 PM CDT
Tue. 5 at Greenville   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 8 vs. TBA UAA Championships Chicago, Ill. TBA
Sat. 9 vs. TBA UAA Championships Chicago, Ill. TBA
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Knox Baden Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. DePauw Baden Invite   L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Adrian Baden Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Rose-Hulman Baden Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Edgewood Baden Invite   W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 7 at #21 Illinois Wesleyan   L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 9 vs. La Verne CalLu Tournament Thousand Oaks, Calif. L, 3-1 Final
  vs. UC Santa Cruz CalLu Tournament Thousand Oaks, Calif. W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 10 vs. #20 UW-Whitewater CalLu Tournament Thousand Oaks, Calif. L, 3-0 Final
  vs. # 4 Claremont-M-S CalLu Tournament Thousand Oaks, Calif. L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 16 vs. #5 Juniata Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-2 Final
  vs. #22 Elmhurst Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Heidelberg Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-2 Final
  vs. #1 Cal Lutheran Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 20 at Greenville   W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 22 vs. Webster High School Night   W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at #16 Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #1   W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #1 Pittsburgh, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 2 vs. Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 Pittsburgh, Pa. L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Case * UAA Round Robin #2 Waltham, Mass. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #2 Waltham, Mass. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 16 vs. New York U. * UAA Round Robin #2 Waltham, Mass. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #5 Emory * UAA Round Robin #2 Waltham, Mass. L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Dubuque Active Ankle Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #8 Texas-Dallas Active Ankle Invite/Senior Day   L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Millikin Active Ankle Invite/Kid's Day   W, 3-2 Final
  vs. #3 Wittenberg Active Ankle Invite   W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 25 vs. Westminster (Mo.)   W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 26 vs. Greenville Breast Cancer Night/Faculty & Staff Night   W, 3-1 Final
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Case UAA Quarterfinal   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #8 Emory UAA Semifinal   L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 5 at Chicago UAA 3rd Place   W, 3-1 Final
Thu. 10 vs. Heidelberg % NCAA 1st Round Whitewater, Wis. W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Bluffton % NCAA 2nd Round Whitewater, Wis. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 12 at #11 UW-Whitewater % NCAA Regional Final   W, 3-1 Final
Thu. 17 vs. #14 Mary Washington % NCAA Quarterfinal Oshkosh, Wis. W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 18 vs. #7 Southwestern (Texas) % NCAA Semifinal Oshkosh, Wis. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 vs. #2 Calvin % NCAA Championship Oshkosh, Wis. L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Wed. 2 at Greenville   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 4 vs. Rhodes ASICS Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Dallas ASICS Invite   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Knox ASICS Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Hanover ASICS Invite   W, 3-1 Final
  vs. UW-Oshkosh ASICS Invite   W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 11 vs. DePauw Baden Invite   W, 3-1 Final
  vs. #14 Elmhurst Baden Invite   W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Cornell College Baden Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Hendrix Baden Invite   W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 18 vs. #10 Claremont-M-S Emory National Invitational Atlanta, GA W, 3-2 Final
  vs. #2 Calvin Emory National Invitational Atlanta, Ga. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 vs. #9 Cal Lutheran Emory National Invitational Atlanta, Ga. L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) Emory National Invitational Atlanta, Ga. W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 24 vs. #23 Illinois Wesleyan   W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 3 at New York U. * UAA Round Robin #1   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #1 New York, N.Y. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 4 vs. #16 Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 New York, N.Y. W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 7 vs. Greenville Sophomore Spirit Day   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 9 vs. #11 Carthage North Central Invitational Naperville, Ill. W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Loras North Central Invitational Naperville, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) North Central Invitational Naperville, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Coe North Central Invitational Naperville, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 17 vs. #3 Emory * UAA Round Robin #2 Cleveland, Ohio L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #2 Cleveland, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 18 vs. Case * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #2 Cleveland, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 20 at Westminster (Mo.)   W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Central (Iowa) Linda Slagell Classic Decatur, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  at Millikin Linda Slagell Classic   W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 29 vs. Webster Senior Night/Dig For Pink   W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. New York U. UAA Championship Quarterfinal Rochester, N.Y. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Case UAA Championship Semifinal Rochester, N.Y. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. #1 Emory UAA Championship Rochester, N.Y. W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 13 vs. UC Santa Cruz % NCAA Regional Quarterfinal Thousand Oaks, Calif. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. #7 Claremont-M-S % NCAA Regional Semifinal Thousand Oaks, Calif. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 15 at #9 Cal Lutheran % NCAA Regional Championship   L, 3-1 Final
 
August
Fri. 31 at Transylvania Transy Invitational   W, 3-1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. #25 Berry Transylvania Invite Lexington, KY L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Hope Transylvania Invite Lexington, KY L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 5 at #10 Illinois Wesleyan   W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Neb. Wesleyan Bear Invite (Staff/Faculty Appreciation)   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Birmingham-Southern Bear Invite (Staff/Faculty Appreciation)   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 8 vs. MacMurray Bear Invite (Kid's Day)   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #13 Carthage Bear Invite (Kid's Day)   W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 14 vs. #15 Cal Lutheran East-West Challenge Claremont, CA W, 3-1 Final
  vs. #13 Juniata Claremont, CA L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 15 at #3 Claremont-M-S East-West Challenge   W, 3-1 Final
Thu. 20 vs. Webster   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Case * UAA Round Robin #1 Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.) W, 3-0 Final
  at Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #1   W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 30 vs. #14 Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 Waltham, Mass. L, 3-0 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Greenville   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 5 vs. UW-Oshkosh WashU Invitational   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 6 vs. UW-Platteville WashU Invitational   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #2 Colorado College WashU Invitational   W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 13 at Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #2 Pittsburgh, Pa. W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 14 vs. New York * UAA Round Robin #2 Pittsburgh, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #12 Emory * UAA Round Robin #2 Pittsburgh, Pa. L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 23 at Westminster (Mo.)   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 26 vs. Aurora Baden Invite   L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Wartburg Baden Invite (Senior Night)   W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Millikin Baden Invite   W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Texas-Dallas Baden Invite   W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 30 at Greenville   W, 3-1 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. New York UAA Quarterfinal Rochester, NY W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #10 Chicago UAA Semifinals Rochester, NY L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Carnegie Mellon UAA Third Place Match Rochester, NY W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Cornell (Iowa) NCAA First Round Chicago, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Illinois Wesleyan % NCAA Second Round Chicago, Ill. L, 3-1 Final
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Greenville Labor Day Classic   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Loras Labor Day Classic   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Buena Vista Labor Day Classic   W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Neb. Wesleyan Labor Day Classic   L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 31 vs. Hanover Labor Day Classic   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Fontbonne Labor Day Classic   W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Southwestern (Texas) ASICS Invite   W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) ASICS Invite   W, 3-1 Final
  vs. #5 Wittenberg ASICS Invite   W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 12 vs. #5 Cal Lutheran Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-2 Final
  vs. #1 Calvin Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Otterbein Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Heidelberg Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 16 at Greenville   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Heidelberg Elmhurst Invite II Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
  vs. #14 St. Benedict Elmhurst Invite II Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Wis.-Platteville Elmhurst Invite II Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #11 Eastern Elmhurst Invite II Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 24 vs. Westminster (Mo.)   W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Wed. 1 at Webster Dig Pink Night   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #1 Atlanta, Ga. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. New York U. * UAA Round Robin #1 Atlanta, Ga. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 5 vs. Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 Atlanta, Ga. L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 10 at #9 Elmhurst Elmhurst Invite III   L, 3-1 Final
  vs. #6 Juniata Elmhurst Invite III Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 11 vs. #12 St. Thomas (Minn.) Elmhurst Invite III Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Simpson Elmhurst Invite III Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #3 Emory * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 19 vs. Case * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 31 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Bears Invite - Dig for Pink   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Transylvania Bears Invite - Senior Night; Dig for Pink   W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Hendrix Bears Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #19 Millikin Bears Invite   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Brandeis UAA Championship Quarterfinal Pittsburgh, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Chicago UAA Championship Semifinal Pittsburgh, Pa. L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 8 at Carnegie Mellon UAA 3rd Place Match   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Bluffton % NCAA First Round   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Hendrix % NCAA Second Round   W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 16 vs. #5 Emory % NCAA Regional Championship   L, 3-2 Final
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Webster   W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Blackburn   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Wis.-Platteville   W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Iowa Wesleyan   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Cornell College   W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 6 vs. Ohio Northern   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Pacific Lutheran   W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Wittenberg   W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Hope Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Calvin Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Juniata Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Heidelberg Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 27 vs. UW-Eau Claire   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 28 vs. Millikin   W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Elmhurst   L, 3-2 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 at Greenville   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #1 Cleveland, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #1 Cleveland, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 Cleveland, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 11 vs. St. Catherine Whitewater, Wis. W, 3-1 Final
  at UW-Whitewater   W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Whitewater, Wis. W, 3-1 Final
  vs. DePauw Whitewater, Wis. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Case * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 20 vs. New York U. * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Emory * ^ UAA Round Robin #2 St. Louis, Mo W, 3-2 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Mich.-Dearborn   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Buffalo St.   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 8 at Brandeis UAA Championship Quarterfinal   W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Emory UAA Championship Semifinal Waltham, Mass. L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Carnegie Mellon UAA 3rd Place Match Waltham, Mass. L, 3-2 Final
Thu. 14 vs. UW-Whitewater % NCAA Regional Quarterfinal Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 15 at Elmhurst % NCAA Regional Semifinal   L, 3-0 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event